Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stony Plain, CanadaStony PlainCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inStony Plain Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Stony Plain to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stony Plain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Stony Plain
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Stony Plain

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Stony Plain

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stoni Plejn
  • si tuo ni pu lai en
  • Стони Плејн
  • 斯托尼普莱恩

Country

Stony Plain is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

8,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stony Plain (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 43 km
Calgary ... 274 km
Okanagan ... 552 km
Surrey ... 858 km
Vancouver ... 869 km
Seattle ... 933 km
Victoria ... 937 km
Portland ... 1122 km
Winnipeg ... 1407 km
Denver ... 1681 km
Aurora ... 1687 km
Sacramento ... 1751 km
Colorado Springs ... 1776 km
Stockton ... 1810 km
Oakland ... 1853 km
San Francisco ... 1860 km
San Jose ... 1890 km
Fresno ... 1904 km
Minneapolis ... 1908 km
Las Vegas ... 1912 km
Saint Paul ... 1922 km
Henderson ... 1926 km
Lincoln ... 1972 km
Omaha ... 1978 km
Bakersfield ... 2038 km
Albuquerque ... 2113 km
Los Angeles ... 2170 km
Riverside ... 2171 km
Anaheim ... 2190 km
Wichita ... 2195 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries