Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Saskatchewan, CanadaFort SaskatchewanCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Saskatchewan Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Saskatchewan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Saskatchewan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Fort Saskatchewan
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Fort Saskatchewan

Sunrise

8:36 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Saskatchewan

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Saskacevanas
  • Fort Saskachevan
  • Fort Saskačevanas
  • Fort-Saskachevan
  • frt saskachwan
  • fwrt saskatshwan
  • sa si ka che wen bao
  • Форт Саскачеван
  • Форт-Саскачеван
  • فرت ساسکاچوان
  • فورت ساسكاتشوان
  • فورٹ ساسکیچوان
  • 萨斯喀彻温堡

Country

Fort Saskatchewan is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

14,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Saskatchewan (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 28 km
Calgary ... 302 km
Okanagan ... 614 km
Surrey ... 921 km
Vancouver ... 933 km
Seattle ... 992 km
Victoria ... 999 km
Portland ... 1177 km
Winnipeg ... 1354 km
Denver ... 1673 km
Aurora ... 1679 km
Colorado Springs ... 1770 km
Sacramento ... 1792 km
Stockton ... 1850 km
Minneapolis ... 1864 km
Saint Paul ... 1878 km
Oakland ... 1895 km
San Francisco ... 1902 km
San Jose ... 1931 km
Las Vegas ... 1936 km
Fresno ... 1939 km
Lincoln ... 1943 km
Omaha ... 1947 km
Henderson ... 1950 km
Bakersfield ... 2071 km
Albuquerque ... 2116 km
Wichita ... 2173 km
Kansas City ... 2193 km
Riverside ... 2200 km
Los Angeles ... 2201 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries