Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lacombe, CanadaLacombeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLacombe Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lacombe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lacombe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Lacombe
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Lacombe

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lacombe

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakom
  • la ke mu
  • lakwmb
  • lkwmb
  • Лаком
  • لاكومب
  • لاکومب، البرٹا
  • لکومب
  • 拉科姆

Country

Lacombe is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

10,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lacombe (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 122 km
Calgary ... 159 km
Okanagan ... 506 km
Surrey ... 816 km
Vancouver ... 830 km
Seattle ... 872 km
Victoria ... 890 km
Portland ... 1047 km
Winnipeg ... 1358 km
Denver ... 1566 km
Aurora ... 1572 km
Sacramento ... 1649 km
Colorado Springs ... 1661 km
Stockton ... 1707 km
Oakland ... 1752 km
San Francisco ... 1760 km
San Jose ... 1788 km
Fresno ... 1796 km
Las Vegas ... 1796 km
Henderson ... 1810 km
Minneapolis ... 1834 km
Saint Paul ... 1848 km
Lincoln ... 1874 km
Omaha ... 1884 km
Bakersfield ... 1928 km
Albuquerque ... 1995 km
Riverside ... 2058 km
Los Angeles ... 2058 km
Anaheim ... 2077 km
Santa Ana ... 2086 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries