Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitecourt, CanadaWhitecourtCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitecourt Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Whitecourt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whitecourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Whitecourt
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Whitecourt

Sunrise

8:48 am

Local time
Sunset Whitecourt

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajtkort
  • YZU
  • Вајткорт

Country

Whitecourt is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

8,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitecourt (Alberta)

Edmonton ... 190 km
Calgary ... 365 km
Okanagan ... 510 km
Surrey ... 797 km
Vancouver ... 803 km
Victoria ... 880 km
Seattle ... 895 km
Portland ... 1102 km
Winnipeg ... 1556 km
Sacramento ... 1775 km
Denver ... 1802 km
Aurora ... 1809 km
Stockton ... 1837 km
Oakland ... 1874 km
San Francisco ... 1881 km
Colorado Springs ... 1896 km
San Jose ... 1915 km
Fresno ... 1942 km
Las Vegas ... 1978 km
Henderson ... 1993 km
Minneapolis ... 2058 km
Saint Paul ... 2072 km
Bakersfield ... 2083 km
Lincoln ... 2115 km
Omaha ... 2123 km
Albuquerque ... 2219 km
Los Angeles ... 2221 km
Riverside ... 2226 km
Anaheim ... 2242 km
Long Beach ... 2252 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries