Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Whitehorse, CanadaWhitehorseCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Whitehorse, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Whitehorse

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whitehorse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Whitehorse: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Whitehorse

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Whitehorse

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Equus Albus
  • Gorad Uajtkhors
  • Gouaitchors
  • Uaithors
  • Uajtkhors
  • Vaithorsas
  • Vajtkhors
  • Vaythors
  • Whitehorse
  • YXY
  • bai ma shi
  • howaitohosu
  • hwaiteuhoseu
  • vait'hars
  • wayt hwrs
  • wayٹ ہars ywkwn
  • wyythwrs
  • Γουάιτχορς
  • Вайтхорс
  • Вајтхорс
  • Горад Уайтхорс
  • Уайтхорс
  • וייטהורס
  • وائٹ ہارس، یوکون
  • وايت هورس
  • وایت‌هورس، یوکان
  • வைட்ஹார்ஸ்
  • უაიტჰორსი
  • ホワイトホース
  • 白馬市
  • 화이트호스

Country

Whitehorse is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Whitehorse.

Population

23,272 People

Elevation above sea level

707m

Cities around Whitehorse (Yukon)

Anchorage ... 1190 km
Vancouver ... 1582 km
Surrey ... 1609 km
Victoria ... 1643 km
Okanagan ... 1696 km
Seattle ... 1766 km
Edmonton ... 1899 km
Portland ... 1943 km
Calgary ... 1987 km
Sacramento ... 2666 km
San Francisco ... 2719 km
Oakland ... 2720 km
Stockton ... 2735 km
San Jose ... 2779 km
Fresno ... 2907 km
Bakersfield ... 3069 km
Las Vegas ... 3135 km
Henderson ... 3154 km
Los Angeles ... 3227 km
Long Beach ... 3257 km
Winnipeg ... 3259 km
Anaheim ... 3260 km
Riverside ... 3266 km
Santa Ana ... 3270 km
Denver ... 3334 km
Aurora ... 3343 km
San Diego ... 3397 km
Colorado Springs ... 3413 km
Tijuana ... 3423 km
Mexicali ... 3465 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries