Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whistler, CanadaWhistlerCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWhistler Canada

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Whistler to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whistler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Whistler
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Whistler

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Whistler

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uislur
  • Uistler
  • Visler
  • Vistler
  • Vistlera
  • Vistleris
  • Whistler
  • Whistler Village
  • Whistler i British Columbia
  • YWS
  • hwiseulleo
  • u~isura
  • wei shi na
  • wyslr kwlwmbya albrytanyt
  • Вислер
  • Вістлер
  • Уислър
  • Уистлер
  • ويسلر، كولومبيا البريطانية
  • ウィスラー
  • 威士拿
  • 휘슬러

Country

Whistler is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

10,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Whistler (British Columbia)

Vancouver ... 97 km
Surrey ... 112 km
Victoria ... 188 km
Seattle ... 281 km
Okanagan ... 291 km
Portland ... 506 km
Calgary ... 719 km
Edmonton ... 849 km
Sacramento ... 1275 km
Stockton ... 1345 km
Oakland ... 1356 km
San Francisco ... 1359 km
San Jose ... 1409 km
Fresno ... 1493 km
Bakersfield ... 1653 km
Las Vegas ... 1657 km
Henderson ... 1676 km
Los Angeles ... 1808 km
Riverside ... 1833 km
Anaheim ... 1837 km
Denver ... 1837 km
Long Beach ... 1839 km
Santa Ana ... 1847 km
Aurora ... 1847 km
Colorado Springs ... 1911 km
San Diego ... 1970 km
Tijuana ... 1996 km
Mexicali ... 2016 km
Phoenix ... 2031 km
Mesa ... 2043 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries