Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasilla, United StatesWasillaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWasilla United States

Alaska Standard TimeAKST

Time Zone

America/
Anchorage

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-9

Daylight Saving Time
AKDT: Alaska Daylight Time

UTC-8

Standard Time
AKST: Alaska Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-9

Next time change

Time Change in Wasilla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wasilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles +1 hour
Mexico City +3 hours
New York +4 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +10 hours
Mumbai +14:30 hours
Hong Kong +17 hours
Tokyo +18 hours
Sydney +20 hours

The sun in Wasilla
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wasilla

Sunrise

9:56 am

Local time
Sunset Wasilla

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uasilla
  • Vasila
  • Vasilla
  • WWA
  • Washila
  • Wasilla
  • Wassila
  • vasila
  • vasilla
  • wa xi la
  • washira
  • wasilla
  • wasyla
  • wysyla alaska
  • Васила
  • Василла
  • Васілла
  • Уасилла
  • ואסילה
  • واسيلا
  • واسیلا
  • ویسیلا، الاسکا
  • वासिला
  • वासिल्ला
  • ワシラ
  • 瓦西拉
  • 와실라

Country

Wasilla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Anchorage.

Population

9,284 People

Elevation above sea level

106m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasilla (Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska)

Anchorage ... 55 km
Vancouver ... 2505 km
Surrey ... 2534 km
Victoria ... 2540 km
Seattle ... 2659 km
Okanagan ... 2706 km
Portland ... 2776 km
Edmonton ... 3011 km
Calgary ... 3057 km
Sacramento ... 3377 km
San Francisco ... 3396 km
Oakland ... 3401 km
Stockton ... 3439 km
San Jose ... 3460 km
Fresno ... 3619 km
Bakersfield ... 3773 km
Las Vegas ... 3917 km
Los Angeles ... 3925 km
Henderson ... 3937 km
Long Beach ... 3952 km
Anaheim ... 3960 km
Santa Ana ... 3970 km
Riverside ... 3976 km
Irvine ... 3979 km
San Diego ... 4093 km
Chula Vista ... 4104 km
Tijuana ... 4119 km
Mexicali ... 4188 km
Ensenada ... 4194 km
Denver ... 4293 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries