Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dāhānu, IndiaDāhānuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDāhānu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dāhānu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dāhānu
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Dāhānu

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dāhānu

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahanu
  • Dāhānu

Country

Dāhānu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dāhānu (Maharashtra)

Bhayandar ... 75 km
Bhiwandi ... 79 km
Borivli ... 82 km
Nashik ... 87 km
Kalyān ... 87 km
Thāne ... 88 km
Dombivli ... 88 km
Ulhasnagar ... 90 km
Bilimora ... 91 km
Mumbai ... 100 km
Navi Mumbai ... 106 km
Sūrat ... 136 km
Mālegaon ... 160 km
Pimpri ... 172 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 183 km
Pune ... 184 km
Ahmadnagar ... 189 km
Dhūlia ... 195 km
Bhāvnagar ... 204 km
Aurangabad ... 211 km
Jālna ... 255 km
Jalgaon ... 256 km
Vadodara ... 260 km
Rājkot ... 299 km
Parbhani ... 334 km
Ahmedabad ... 337 km
Māndu ... 340 km
Jāmnagar ... 348 km
Akola ... 353 km
Latur ... 354 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries