Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Samrāla, IndiaSamrālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSamrāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Samrāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Samrāla
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Samrāla

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Samrāla

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samrala
  • Samrāla

Country

Samrāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Samrāla (Ludhiana, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 29 km
Chandīgarh ... 49 km
Patiāla ... 58 km
Jalandhar ... 73 km
Amritsar ... 137 km
Kasur ... 143 km
Sahāranpur ... 145 km
Dehra Dūn ... 158 km
Gorakhpur ... 159 km
Lahore ... 168 km
Pānīpat ... 171 km
Hisar ... 189 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 193 km
Shekhupura ... 202 km
Sonīpat ... 214 km
Rohtak ... 216 km
Gujranwala ... 217 km
Sialkot ... 226 km
Narela ... 230 km
Jammu ... 235 km
Meerut ... 238 km
Rohini ... 241 km
Najafgarh ... 253 km
Karol Bāgh ... 254 km
Delhi ... 255 km
Gujrat ... 256 km
New Delhi ... 256 km
Faisalabad ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 259 km
Noida ... 265 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries