Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tyup, KyrgyzstanTyupKyrgyzstan

What time is it?

Current local time inTyup Kyrgyzstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Bishkek

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tyup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tyup
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Tyup

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tyup

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Preobrazhenskoye
  • Tjup
  • Tup
  • Tyup
  • Tüp
  • Тюп

Country

Tyup is a city in Kyrgyzstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bishkek.

Population

13,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tyup (Ysyk-Köl)

Almaty ... 129 km
Aksu ... 229 km
Bishkek ... 303 km
Aral ... 335 km
Kashgar ... 406 km
Osh City ... 506 km
Andijon ... 528 km
Taraz ... 561 km
Namangan ... 569 km
Shihezi ... 638 km
Shymkent ... 703 km
Ürümqi ... 749 km
Tashkent ... 750 km
Semey ... 861 km
Turpan ... 866 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 867 km
Karagandy ... 886 km
Dushanbe ... 895 km
Samarqand ... 974 km
Srinagar ... 993 km
Mingora ... 998 km
Muzaffarābād ... 1000 km
Kyzylorda ... 1055 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1056 km
Pavlodar ... 1058 km
Mardan ... 1066 km
Kotli ... 1075 km
Islamabad ... 1079 km
Astana ... 1083 km
Rawalpindi ... 1090 km

Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan: Neighbouring Countries