Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zharkent, KazakhstanZharkentKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time inZharkent Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zharkent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Zharkent
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Zharkent

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Zharkent

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djarkent
  • Dzharkent
  • Jarkent
  • Panfilov
  • Panfīlov
  • Scharkent
  • Zharkent
  • Жаркент
  • Панфилов

Country

Zharkent is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

34,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zharkent (Almaty Oblysy)

Huocheng ... 71 km
Almaty ... 266 km
Xinyuan ... 272 km
Aksu ... 329 km
Aral ... 412 km
Karamay ... 421 km
Bishkek ... 457 km
Shihezi ... 483 km
Kashgar ... 609 km
Ürümqi ... 609 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 672 km
Semey ... 689 km
Taraz ... 706 km
Andijon ... 718 km
Turpan ... 746 km
Namangan ... 753 km
Karagandy ... 831 km
Shymkent ... 858 km
Tashkent ... 921 km
Pavlodar ... 926 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1032 km
Barnaul ... 1056 km
Dushanbe ... 1092 km
Samarkand ... 1156 km
Kyzylorda ... 1163 km
Battagram ... 1184 km
Srinagar ... 1185 km
Muzaffarābād ... 1198 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1199 km
Mingora ... 1201 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries