Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhigulevsk, RussiaZhigulevskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inZhigulevsk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+4

Europe/Samara

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhigulevsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zhigulevsk: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Zhigulevsk

Sunrise

8:51 am

Local time
Sunset Zhigulevsk

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otvazhnoye
  • Otvazhnyy
  • Zhigulevsk
  • Zjigulevsk
  • Жигулевск

Country

Zhigulevsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Samara.

Population

57,094 People

Cities around Zhigulevsk (Samara)

Tol’yatti ... 19 km
Samara ... 57 km
Ulyanovsk ... 136 km
Kazan ... 265 km
Saratov ... 346 km
Cheboksary ... 351 km
Saransk ... 357 km
Penza ... 360 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 379 km
Izhevsk ... 482 km
Orenburg ... 483 km
Sterlitamak ... 517 km
Ufa ... 539 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 545 km
Kirov ... 572 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 576 km
Volzhskiy ... 633 km
Tambov ... 649 km
Volgograd ... 652 km
Aqtöbe ... 706 km
Perm ... 742 km
Magnitogorsk ... 765 km
Astrakhan ... 785 km
Vladimir ... 788 km
Ivanovo ... 789 km
Ryazan’ ... 796 km
Lipetsk ... 799 km
Kostroma ... 838 km
Voronezh ... 847 km