Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pekan Nenas, MalaysiaPekan NenasMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pekan Nenas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pekan Nenas: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Pekan Nenas

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Pekan Nenas

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pekan Nanas
  • Pekan Nenas

Country

Pekan Nenas is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

23,292 People

Cities around Pekan Nenas (Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 21 km
Singapore ... 37 km
Seremban ... 185 km
Pekanbaru ... 199 km
Subang Jaya ... 229 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 232 km
Petaling Jaya ... 233 km
Shah Alam ... 235 km
Klang ... 236 km
Kuantan ... 254 km
Jambi City ... 343 km
Padang ... 371 km
Ipoh ... 391 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 422 km
Percut ... 439 km
Medan ... 450 km
Pontianak ... 495 km
Palembang ... 497 km
George Town ... 499 km
Kota Bharu ... 519 km
Kuching ... 546 km
Bengkulu ... 593 km
Bandar Lampung ... 776 km
Banda Aceh ... 791 km
Tangerang ... 882 km
Jakarta ... 891 km
South Tangerang ... 896 km
Bekasi ... 897 km
Depok ... 910 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries