Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tanjung Sepat, MalaysiaTanjung SepatMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanjung Sepat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tanjung Sepat: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Tanjung Sepat

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tanjung Sepat

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Tanjong Sepat
  • Tanjong Sepat
  • Tanjung Sepat

Country

Tanjung Sepat is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

22,340 People

Cities around Tanjung Sepat (Selangor)

Seremban ... 32 km
Klang ... 43 km
Subang Jaya ... 43 km
Shah Alam ... 48 km
Petaling Jaya ... 50 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 55 km
Kuantan ... 190 km
Ipoh ... 216 km
Johor Bahru ... 220 km
Pekanbaru ... 236 km
Singapore ... 237 km
Percut ... 241 km
Medan ... 254 km
George Town ... 319 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 320 km
Kota Bharu ... 387 km
Padang ... 409 km
Jambi City ... 497 km
Banda Aceh ... 591 km
Palembang ... 664 km
Pontianak ... 688 km
Kuching ... 713 km
Bengkulu ... 713 km
Cần Thơ ... 880 km
Bandar Lampung ... 938 km
Takeo ... 953 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 986 km
Biên Hòa ... 1005 km
Phnom Penh ... 1016 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries