Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Semenyih, MalaysiaSemenyihMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inSemenyih Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Semenyih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Semenyih
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Semenyih

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Semenyih

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semenyeh
  • Semenyih
  • Semeyih

Country

Semenyih is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

92,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Semenyih (Hulu Langat, Selangor)

Subang Jaya ... 24 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 25 km
Petaling Jaya ... 26 km
Seremban ... 26 km
Shah Alam ... 29 km
Klang ... 34 km
Kuantan ... 152 km
Ipoh ... 190 km
Johor Bahru ... 225 km
Woodlands ... 228 km
Singapore ... 244 km
Percut ... 250 km
Medan ... 264 km
Batam ... 265 km
Pekanbaru ... 270 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 282 km
George Town ... 297 km
Kota Bharu ... 351 km
Padang ... 446 km
Jambi City ... 521 km
Banda Aceh ... 594 km
Pontianak ... 683 km
Palembang ... 687 km
Kuching ... 697 km
Bengkulu ... 744 km
Cần Thơ ... 841 km
Takeo ... 916 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 947 km
Bandar Lampung ... 962 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries