Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaoyuan, ChinaZhaoyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaoyuan China

What day is it in Zhaoyuan right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhaoyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaoyuan
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Zhaoyuan

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaoyuan

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chao-yuan
  • Chao-yuan-hsien
  • Chao-yüan
  • Chao-yüan-hsien
  • Luofeng
  • Zhaocheng
  • Zhaoyuan
  • Zhaoyuan Shi
  • luo feng
  • zhao yuan shi
  • 招远市
  • 罗峰

Country

Zhaoyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

120,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaoyuan (Yantai Shi, Shandong)

Laixi ... 57 km
Pingdu ... 74 km
Yantai ... 84 km
Changyi ... 100 km
Gaomi ... 121 km
Jiaozhou ... 124 km
Weifang ... 128 km
Weihai ... 138 km
Anqiu ... 142 km
Qingdao ... 144 km
Shouguang ... 145 km
Changle ... 146 km
Dongying ... 154 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 171 km
Zhucheng ... 172 km
Linqu ... 177 km
Binzhou ... 192 km
Dalian ... 196 km
Zibo ... 199 km
Rizhao ... 226 km
Laiwu ... 256 km
Wafangdian ... 279 km
Jinan ... 284 km
Tanggu ... 287 km
Qinhuangdao ... 290 km
Tai’an ... 294 km
Linyi ... 303 km
Cangzhou ... 303 km
Tangshan ... 307 km
Lianyungang ... 319 km