Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhuangyuan, ChinaZhuangyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhuangyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhuangyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhuangyuan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Zhuangyuan

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zhuangyuan

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-hsia
  • Ch'i-hsia-hsien
  • Ch’i-hsia
  • Ch’i-hsia-hsien
  • Qixia
  • Qixia Shi
  • Tsisia
  • Zhuangyuan
  • qi xia shi
  • zhuang yuan
  • 庄园
  • 栖霞市

Country

Zhuangyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhuangyuan (Shandong)

Yantai ... 53 km
Qingdao ... 142 km
Weifang ... 153 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 184 km
Dalian ... 188 km
Shengli ... 188 km
Zibo ... 229 km
Wafangdian ... 272 km
Qinhuangdao ... 306 km
Jinan ... 315 km
Tanggu ... 317 km
Linyi ... 317 km
Tai’an ... 322 km
Xinpu ... 327 km
Tangshan ... 333 km
Cangzhou ... 336 km
Tianjin ... 356 km
Dezhou ... 362 km
Lianshan ... 381 km
Yingkou ... 387 km
Namp’o ... 399 km
Jining ... 399 km
Langfang ... 410 km
Hengshui ... 413 km
Sariwŏn ... 416 km
Jinzhou ... 420 km
Sinŭiju ... 420 km
Dandong ... 422 km
Huai'an ... 434 km
Yancheng ... 438 km