Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiehu, ChinaJiehuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiehu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiehu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiehu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jiehu

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jiehu

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-hu
  • Chieh-hu-chi
  • I-nan
  • Jiehu
  • Yinan

Country

Jiehu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

69,245 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiehu (Shandong)

Linyi ... 54 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 91 km
Xinpu ... 119 km
Tai’an ... 129 km
Weifang ... 139 km
Zibo ... 141 km
Jining ... 151 km
Qingdao ... 164 km
Jinan ... 171 km
Tongshan ... 183 km
Shengli ... 212 km
Huaibei ... 218 km
Huai'an ... 220 km
Heze ... 241 km
Dezhou ... 272 km
Yancheng ... 277 km
Bengbu ... 300 km
Yantai ... 320 km
Hengshui ... 327 km
Cangzhou ... 331 km
Anyang ... 332 km
Handan ... 340 km
Huainan ... 342 km
Kaifeng ... 342 km
Chuzhou ... 355 km
Yangzhou ... 355 km
Taizhou ... 356 km
Xingtai ... 359 km
Zhoukou ... 371 km