Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiazhuang, ChinaXiazhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiazhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiazhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiazhuang
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Xiazhuang

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Xiazhuang

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsia-chuang
  • Hsia-chuang-chen
  • Linshu
  • Xiazhuang

Country

Xiazhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiazhuang (Shandong)

Linyi ... 29 km
Xinpu ... 55 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 134 km
Tongshan ... 144 km
Huai'an ... 150 km
Jining ... 174 km
Huaibei ... 181 km
Tai’an ... 186 km
Qingdao ... 188 km
Weifang ... 201 km
Yancheng ... 211 km
Zibo ... 212 km
Jinan ... 234 km
Bengbu ... 241 km
Heze ... 256 km
Shengli ... 281 km
Huainan ... 285 km
Yangzhou ... 285 km
Taizhou ... 286 km
Chuzhou ... 287 km
Zhenjiang ... 305 km
Nanjing ... 315 km
Dezhou ... 336 km
Kaifeng ... 347 km
Zhoukou ... 351 km
Hefei ... 353 km
Yantai ... 360 km
Changzhou ... 362 km
Nantong ... 365 km