Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moirāng, IndiaMoirāngIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMoirāng India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moirāng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Moirāng: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Moirāng

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Moirāng

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moirang
  • Moirāng

Country

Moirāng is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,103 People

Cities around Moirāng (Bishnupur, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 120 km
Comilla ... 237 km
Guwahati ... 247 km
Narsingdi ... 253 km
Tungi ... 279 km
Dhaka ... 284 km
Chittagong ... 284 km
Mandalay ... 334 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 365 km
Khulna ... 385 km
Rangpur ... 388 km
Rājshāhi ... 415 km
Naihāti ... 464 km
Bhātpāra ... 467 km
Bārāsat ... 467 km
Shyamnagar ... 471 km
Pānihāti ... 476 km
Kāmārhāti ... 477 km
Baranagar ... 478 km
Bāli ... 481 km
Kolkata ... 483 km
Hāora ... 486 km
Shiliguri ... 493 km
Barddhamān ... 493 km
Nangi ... 496 km
Durgapur ... 529 km
Bhāgalpur ... 551 km
Āsansol ... 551 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 556 km
Kulti ... 562 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries