Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wāngjing, IndiaWāngjingIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWāngjing India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wāngjing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Wāngjing
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Wāngjing

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Wāngjing

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanczin
  • Wangjing
  • Wāngjing
  • Ванцзин

Country

Wāngjing is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wāngjing (Thoubal, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 144 km
Guwahati ... 256 km
Comilla ... 262 km
Narsingdi ... 278 km
Tungi ... 303 km
Chittagong ... 306 km
Dhaka ... 309 km
Mandalay ... 330 km
Shibganj ... 382 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 384 km
Bagerhat ... 403 km
Rangpur ... 406 km
Natore ... 407 km
Khulna ... 410 km
Rājshāhi ... 438 km
Naihāti ... 489 km
Bhātpāra ... 492 km
Bārāsat ... 492 km
Shyamnagar ... 496 km
Pānihāti ... 501 km
Kāmārhāti ... 502 km
Baranagar ... 503 km
Bāli ... 506 km
Siliguri ... 508 km
Kolkāta ... 508 km
Hāora ... 511 km
Barddhamān ... 518 km
Nangi ... 521 km
Lijiang ... 553 km
Durgapur ... 554 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries