Lobujya, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lobujya, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lobujya, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lobujya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Lobujya: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Lobujya

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lobujya

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lobuche
  • Lobuje
  • Lobujya

Country

Lobujya is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

8,767 People

Cities around Lobujya (Eastern Region)

Kathmandu ... 123 km
Shiliguri ... 188 km
Darbhanga ... 212 km
Muzaffarpur ... 232 km
Patna ... 292 km
Bhāgalpur ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 306 km
Rangpur ... 311 km
Gaya ... 376 km
Rājshāhi ... 419 km
Varanasi ... 421 km
Guwahati ... 440 km
Bokāro ... 464 km
Kulti ... 465 km
Āsansol ... 470 km
Allahābād ... 484 km
Lucknow ... 488 km
Durgapur ... 490 km
Ranchi ... 521 km
Barddhamān ... 524 km
Tungi ... 531 km
Narsingdi ... 542 km
Kanpur ... 543 km
Dhaka ... 548 km
Shāhjānpur ... 553 km
Jamshedpur ... 569 km
Naihāti ... 571 km
Bhātpāra ... 574 km
Shyamnagar ... 577 km
Bārāsat ... 591 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45