Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guruvāyūr, IndiaGuruvāyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Guruvāyūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guruvāyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Guruvāyūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Guruvāyūr

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Guruvāyūr

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gurupavanapuri
  • Guruvayoor
  • Guruvayur
  • Guruvāyūr

Country

Guruvāyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,416 People

Cities around Guruvāyūr (Thrissur District, Kerala)

Trichūr ... 17 km
Cochin ... 75 km
Kozhikode ... 75 km
Coimbatore ... 87 km
Tiruppur ... 120 km
Teni ... 132 km
Madurai ... 183 km
Kollam ... 194 km
Mysore ... 194 km
Salem ... 206 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 214 km
Tirunelveli ... 245 km
Mangalore ... 273 km
Bengaluru ... 290 km
Tumkūr ... 314 km
Shimoga ... 370 km
Āvadi ... 428 km
Ambattūr ... 430 km
Tirupati ... 431 km
Chennai ... 437 km
Colombo ... 506 km
Bellary ... 506 km
Hubli ... 528 km
Nellore ... 530 km
Belgaum ... 592 km
Ichalkaranji ... 683 km
Bijapur ... 686 km
Kolhāpur ... 687 km
Sāngli ... 699 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries