Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chetwayi, IndiaChetwayiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChetwayi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chetwayi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chetwayi
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Chetwayi

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chetwayi

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaughat
  • Chavakkad
  • Chetwagi
  • Chetwayi
  • Chitwye
  • Chowghat
  • Chāvakkād

Country

Chetwayi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chetwayi (Kerala)

Thrissur ... 14 km
Cochin ... 67 km
Kozhikode ... 82 km
Coimbatore ... 91 km
Tiruppur ... 123 km
Teni ... 128 km
Madurai ... 179 km
Kollam ... 187 km
Mysore ... 201 km
Salem ... 210 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 215 km
Tirunelveli ... 238 km
Thoothukudi ... 256 km
Kallakurichi ... 268 km
Mangalore ... 280 km
Bengaluru ... 296 km
Tumkūr ... 321 km
Shimoga ... 377 km
Āvadi ... 432 km
Davangere ... 434 km
Ambattūr ... 434 km
Tirupati ... 436 km
Chennai ... 441 km
Colombo ... 499 km
Bellary ... 513 km
Nellore ... 535 km
Hubli ... 536 km
Belgaum ... 599 km
Kurnool ... 605 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries