Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beypore, IndiaBeyporeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBeypore India

What day is it in Beypore right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beypore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Beypore
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Beypore

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Beypore

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beipur
  • Beppur
  • Beypore
  • Beypur
  • bei yi bo lei
  • bepura
  • beyapare
  • peppur
  • बेपुर
  • বেয়পারে
  • பேப்பூர்
  • ബേപ്പൂർ
  • 贝伊波雷

Country

Beypore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beypore (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 9 km
Thrissur ... 80 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Tiruppur ... 125 km
Kanayannur ... 138 km
Cochin ... 141 km
Mysore ... 141 km
Erode ... 155 km
Teni ... 185 km
Dindigul ... 196 km
Salem ... 196 km
Mangalore ... 207 km
Madurai ... 231 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 235 km
Bengaluru ... 245 km
Kollam ... 260 km
Kallakurichi ... 260 km
Tumkūr ... 261 km
Thanjavur ... 271 km
Shimoga ... 305 km
Tirunelveli ... 308 km
Thoothukudi ... 324 km
Vellore ... 329 km
Puducherry ... 333 km
Rānipet ... 342 km
Davangere ... 363 km
Tirupati ... 397 km
Āvadi ... 406 km
Ambattūr ... 408 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries