Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singapperumālkovil, IndiaSingapperumālkovilIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingapperumālkovil India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Singapperumālkovil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Singapperumālkovil
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Singapperumālkovil

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Singapperumālkovil

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Singaperumalkoil
  • Singaperumalkovil
  • Singaperumālkovil
  • Singapperumalkovil
  • Singapperumālkovil

Country

Singapperumālkovil is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singapperumālkovil (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 40 km
Āvadi ... 40 km
Chennai ... 43 km
Tirupati ... 108 km
Kallakurichi ... 141 km
Nellore ... 186 km
Salem ... 192 km
Bengaluru ... 195 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 239 km
Tumkūr ... 242 km
Mysore ... 275 km
Tiruppur ... 279 km
Coimbatore ... 311 km
Madurai ... 348 km
Bellary ... 360 km
Teni ... 364 km
Kurnool ... 373 km
Davangere ... 377 km
Kozhikode ... 377 km
Shimoga ... 378 km
Thrissur ... 391 km
Guntur ... 392 km
Mangalore ... 413 km
Vijayawada ... 416 km
Cochin ... 432 km
Thoothukudi ... 464 km
Tirunelveli ... 481 km
Hubli ... 483 km
Rājahmundry ... 489 km
Kākināda ... 496 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries