Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vandalūr, IndiaVandalūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVandalūr India

What day is it in Vandalūr right now?

Sunday (August 1, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vandalūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vandalūr
Today, August 1, 2021

Sunrise Vandalūr

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Vandalūr

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandalur
  • Vandalūr

Country

Vandalūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vandalūr (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 24 km
Āvadi ... 25 km
Chennai ... 27 km
Tirupati ... 98 km
Kallakurichi ... 156 km
Nellore ... 172 km
Bengaluru ... 200 km
Salem ... 206 km
Tumkūr ... 244 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 254 km
Mysore ... 283 km
Tiruppur ... 293 km
Coimbatore ... 325 km
Bellary ... 354 km
Kurnool ... 363 km
Madurai ... 363 km
Davangere ... 375 km
Guntur ... 377 km
Shimoga ... 379 km
Teni ... 380 km
Kozhikode ... 389 km
Vijayawada ... 401 km
Thrissur ... 405 km
Mangalore ... 418 km
Cochin ... 446 km
Rājahmundry ... 473 km
Hubli ... 480 km
Kākināda ... 480 km
Thoothukudi ... 480 km
Tirunelveli ... 497 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries