Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srīperumbūdūr, IndiaSrīperumbūdūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīperumbūdūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srīperumbūdūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srīperumbūdūr
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Srīperumbūdūr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Srīperumbūdūr

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sriperumbubur
  • Sriperumbudur
  • Srīperumbūdūr

Country

Srīperumbūdūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srīperumbūdūr (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 22 km
Ambattūr ... 23 km
Chennai ... 30 km
Tirupati ... 85 km
Nellore ... 164 km
Bengaluru ... 188 km
Salem ... 204 km
Tumkūr ... 231 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 257 km
Mysore ... 275 km
Tiruppur ... 291 km
Coimbatore ... 322 km
Bellary ... 340 km
Shimoga ... 366 km
Madurai ... 366 km
Guntur ... 369 km
Teni ... 380 km
Kozhikode ... 383 km
Vijayawada ... 394 km
Trichūr ... 402 km
Mangalore ... 407 km
Cochin ... 445 km
Hubli ... 466 km
Rājahmundry ... 468 km
Kākināda ... 477 km
Hyderabad ... 501 km
Tirunelveli ... 501 km
Kūkatpalli ... 512 km
Kollam ... 524 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries