Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tinnanūr, IndiaTinnanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTinnanūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tinnanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tinnanūr
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tinnanūr

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tinnanūr

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thiruninravur
  • Tinnanur
  • Tinnanūr

Country

Tinnanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tinnanūr (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 7 km
Ambattūr ... 11 km
Chennai ... 21 km
Tirupati ... 76 km
Nellore ... 147 km
Kallakurichi ... 175 km
Bengaluru ... 196 km
Salem ... 220 km
Tumkūr ... 236 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 275 km
Mysore ... 286 km
Tiruppur ... 307 km
Bellary ... 334 km
Coimbatore ... 338 km
Kurnool ... 339 km
Guntur ... 353 km
Davangere ... 361 km
Shimoga ... 368 km
Vijayawada ... 377 km
Madurai ... 384 km
Kozhikode ... 397 km
Teni ... 398 km
Mangalore ... 415 km
Thrissur ... 418 km
Rājahmundry ... 451 km
Kākināda ... 459 km
Cochin ... 462 km
Hubli ... 463 km
Hyderabad ... 487 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries