Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vellānūr, IndiaVellānūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVellānūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vellānūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vellānūr
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Vellānūr

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Vellānūr

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vellanur
  • Vellānūr

Country

Vellānūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,078 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vellānūr (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 5 km
Ambattūr ... 8 km
Chennai ... 16 km
Tirupati ... 76 km
Nellore ... 143 km
Kallakurichi ... 182 km
Bengaluru ... 203 km
Salem ... 228 km
Tumkūr ... 242 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 282 km
Mysore ... 294 km
Tiruppur ... 315 km
Bellary ... 336 km
Kurnool ... 338 km
Coimbatore ... 346 km
Guntur ... 347 km
Davangere ... 365 km
Vijayawada ... 371 km
Shimoga ... 373 km
Madurai ... 391 km
Kozhikode ... 405 km
Teni ... 406 km
Mangalore ... 421 km
Thrissur ... 426 km
Rājahmundry ... 444 km
Kākināda ... 452 km
Hubli ... 466 km
Cochin ... 470 km
Hyderabad ... 484 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries