Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kattivākkam, IndiaKattivākkamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKattivākkam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kattivākkam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kattivākkam
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kattivākkam

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kattivākkam

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kattivakkam
  • Kattivākkam

Country

Kattivākkam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kattivākkam (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 15 km
Ambattūr ... 18 km
Āvadi ... 20 km
Tirupati ... 86 km
Nellore ... 139 km
Kallakurichi ... 196 km
Bengaluru ... 220 km
Salem ... 244 km
Tumkūr ... 258 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 295 km
Mysore ... 312 km
Tiruppur ... 332 km
Guntur ... 340 km
Kurnool ... 341 km
Bellary ... 345 km
Coimbatore ... 362 km
Vijayawada ... 363 km
Davangere ... 378 km
Shimoga ... 388 km
Madurai ... 404 km
Teni ... 420 km
Kozhikode ... 423 km
Rājahmundry ... 433 km
Mangalore ... 439 km
Kākināda ... 440 km
Thrissur ... 443 km
Hubli ... 477 km
Hyderabad ... 482 km
Cochin ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries