Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gāndhī Nagar, IndiaGāndhī NagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGāndhī Nagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gāndhī Nagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gāndhī Nagar
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Gāndhī Nagar

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Gāndhī Nagar

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Gandhinagao
  • Gāndhī Nagar

Country

Gāndhī Nagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gāndhī Nagar (Chennai, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 10 km
Ambattūr ... 13 km
Āvadi ... 17 km
Tirupati ... 97 km
Nellore ... 161 km
Kallakurichi ... 175 km
Bengaluru ... 213 km
Salem ... 225 km
Tumkūr ... 255 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 272 km
Mysore ... 300 km
Tiruppur ... 312 km
Coimbatore ... 343 km
Bellary ... 356 km
Kurnool ... 358 km
Guntur ... 363 km
Madurai ... 381 km
Davangere ... 382 km
Vijayawada ... 387 km
Shimoga ... 389 km
Teni ... 398 km
Kozhikode ... 407 km
Thrissur ... 424 km
Mangalore ... 432 km
Rājahmundry ... 457 km
Kākināda ... 463 km
Cochin ... 465 km
Hubli ... 484 km
Thoothukudi ... 497 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries