Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chetput, IndiaChetputIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChetput India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chetput

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chetput
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Chetput

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Chetput

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chetpat
  • Chetpet
  • Chetput
  • Madras Chetput

Country

Chetput is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chetput (Chennai, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 4 km
Ambattūr ... 8 km
Āvadi ... 12 km
Tirupati ... 91 km
Nellore ... 154 km
Kallakurichi ... 180 km
Bengaluru ... 213 km
Salem ... 229 km
Tumkūr ... 253 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 278 km
Mysore ... 301 km
Tiruppur ... 316 km
Coimbatore ... 347 km
Bellary ... 350 km
Kurnool ... 352 km
Guntur ... 356 km
Davangere ... 378 km
Vijayawada ... 380 km
Shimoga ... 386 km
Madurai ... 386 km
Teni ... 403 km
Kozhikode ... 410 km
Thrissur ... 428 km
Mangalore ... 432 km
Rājahmundry ... 450 km
Kākināda ... 457 km
Cochin ... 470 km
Hubli ... 480 km
Hyderabad ... 496 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries