Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāravārikuppam, IndiaNāravārikuppamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāravārikuppam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāravārikuppam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāravārikuppam
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nāravārikuppam

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nāravārikuppam

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naravanikuppam
  • Naravarikuppam
  • Naravānikuppam
  • Nāravārikuppam

Country

Nāravārikuppam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāravārikuppam (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 11 km
Ambattūr ... 11 km
Chennai ... 14 km
Tirupati ... 79 km
Nellore ... 140 km
Kallakurichi ... 188 km
Bengaluru ... 209 km
Salem ... 235 km
Tumkūr ... 248 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 288 km
Mysore ... 301 km
Tiruppur ... 322 km
Kurnool ... 338 km
Bellary ... 338 km
Guntur ... 343 km
Coimbatore ... 353 km
Vijayawada ... 367 km
Davangere ... 369 km
Shimoga ... 379 km
Madurai ... 397 km
Teni ... 412 km
Kozhikode ... 413 km
Mangalore ... 428 km
Thrissur ... 433 km
Rājahmundry ... 439 km
Kākināda ... 446 km
Hubli ... 469 km
Cochin ... 476 km
Hyderabad ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries