Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puduvāyal, IndiaPuduvāyalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuduvāyal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puduvāyal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Puduvāyal: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Puduvāyal

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Puduvāyal

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puduvayal
  • Puduvāyal

Country

Puduvāyal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,742 People

Cities around Puduvāyal (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 24 km
Ambattūr ... 26 km
Chennai ... 29 km
Tirupati ... 68 km
Nellore ... 125 km
Bengaluru ... 208 km
Tumkūr ... 244 km
Salem ... 244 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 300 km
Mysore ... 303 km
Bellary ... 326 km
Guntur ... 328 km
Tiruppur ... 331 km
Vijayawada ... 352 km
Coimbatore ... 361 km
Shimoga ... 373 km
Madurai ... 409 km
Kozhikode ... 418 km
Teni ... 423 km
Rājahmundry ... 425 km
Mangalore ... 426 km
Kākināda ... 433 km
Trichūr ... 442 km
Hubli ... 459 km
Hyderabad ... 466 km
Kūkatpalli ... 478 km
Cochin ... 486 km
Gulbarga ... 514 km
Warangal ... 516 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries