Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gummidipundi, IndiaGummidipundiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGummidipundi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gummidipundi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gummidipundi: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Gummidipundi

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Gummidipundi

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gumidipoondi
  • Gummidipundi
  • Gummidipūndi
  • Gummudipundi
  • Gummudipūndi

Country

Gummidipundi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,605 People

Cities around Gummidipundi (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 33 km
Ambattūr ... 35 km
Chennai ... 38 km
Tirupati ... 61 km
Nellore ... 116 km
Bengaluru ... 207 km
Tumkūr ... 241 km
Salem ... 249 km
Mysore ... 304 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 307 km
Bellary ... 319 km
Guntur ... 320 km
Tiruppur ... 335 km
Vijayawada ... 344 km
Coimbatore ... 365 km
Shimoga ... 368 km
Madurai ... 416 km
Rājahmundry ... 418 km
Kozhikode ... 420 km
Mangalore ... 424 km
Kākināda ... 427 km
Teni ... 429 km
Trichūr ... 446 km
Hubli ... 452 km
Hyderabad ... 457 km
Kūkatpalli ... 469 km
Cochin ... 491 km
Gulbarga ... 506 km
Warangal ... 507 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries