Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Thomas Mount, IndiaSaint Thomas MountIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Thomas Mount India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Thomas Mount

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Saint Thomas Mount
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Saint Thomas Mount

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Thomas Mount

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madras Saint Thomas Mount
  • Parangimalai
  • Paranginealai
  • Saint Thomas Mount
  • Saint Thomas's Mount
  • Saint Thomas’s Mount

Country

Saint Thomas Mount is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Thomas Mount (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 11 km
Chennai ... 12 km
Āvadi ... 15 km
Tirupati ... 94 km
Nellore ... 161 km
Kallakurichi ... 172 km
Bengaluru ... 209 km
Salem ... 221 km
Tumkūr ... 251 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 269 km
Mysore ... 295 km
Tiruppur ... 308 km
Coimbatore ... 340 km
Bellary ... 352 km
Kurnool ... 356 km
Guntur ... 364 km
Davangere ... 378 km
Madurai ... 378 km
Shimoga ... 385 km
Vijayawada ... 388 km
Teni ... 395 km
Kozhikode ... 403 km
Thrissur ... 420 km
Mangalore ... 428 km
Rājahmundry ... 459 km
Cochin ... 462 km
Kākināda ... 465 km
Hubli ... 481 km
Thoothukudi ... 495 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries