Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gūduvāncheri, IndiaGūduvāncheriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGūduvāncheri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gūduvāncheri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gūduvāncheri
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Gūduvāncheri

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Gūduvāncheri

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guduvancheri
  • Gūduvāncheri

Country

Gūduvāncheri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gūduvāncheri (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 29 km
Āvadi ... 30 km
Chennai ... 32 km
Tirupati ... 101 km
Kallakurichi ... 151 km
Nellore ... 177 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Salem ... 202 km
Tumkūr ... 243 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 249 km
Mysore ... 281 km
Tiruppur ... 289 km
Coimbatore ... 320 km
Bellary ... 357 km
Madurai ... 358 km
Kurnool ... 366 km
Teni ... 375 km
Davangere ... 376 km
Shimoga ... 379 km
Guntur ... 382 km
Kozhikode ... 385 km
Thrissur ... 401 km
Vijayawada ... 406 km
Mangalore ... 417 km
Cochin ... 442 km
Thoothukudi ... 475 km
Rājahmundry ... 478 km
Hubli ... 481 km
Kākināda ... 486 km
Tirunelveli ... 492 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries