Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thiruthani, IndiaThiruthaniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThiruthani India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thiruthani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Thiruthani: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Thiruthani

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Thiruthani

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirutani
  • Tiruttani

Country

Thiruthani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,899 People

Cities around Thiruthani (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 41 km
Ambattūr ... 45 km
Tirupati ... 53 km
Chennai ... 54 km
Nellore ... 144 km
Bengaluru ... 164 km
Tumkūr ... 202 km
Salem ... 205 km
Mysore ... 258 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 270 km
Tiruppur ... 291 km
Bellary ... 306 km
Coimbatore ... 320 km
Shimoga ... 335 km
Guntur ... 351 km
Kozhikode ... 374 km
Vijayawada ... 376 km
Madurai ... 378 km
Mangalore ... 382 km
Teni ... 388 km
Trichūr ... 400 km
Hubli ... 431 km
Cochin ... 446 km
Rājahmundry ... 456 km
Kākināda ... 467 km
Hyderabad ... 473 km
Kūkatpalli ... 484 km
Belgaum ... 504 km
Bijapur ... 509 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries