Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāzampeta, IndiaRāzampetaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāzampeta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāzampeta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāzampeta
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Rāzampeta

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rāzampeta

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajampet
  • Razampeta
  • Rājampet
  • Rāzampeta

Country

Rāzampeta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāzampeta (Cuddapah, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 66 km
Nellore ... 72 km
Āvadi ... 142 km
Ambattūr ... 145 km
Chennai ... 152 km
Bengaluru ... 184 km
Tumkūr ... 190 km
Kurnool ... 201 km
Bellary ... 207 km
Guntur ... 254 km
Davangere ... 261 km
Kallakurichi ... 272 km
Vijayawada ... 281 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Mysore ... 291 km
Salem ... 291 km
Hubli ... 347 km
Hyderabad ... 356 km
Kūkatpalli ... 367 km
Tiruppur ... 369 km
Mangalore ... 372 km
Rājahmundry ... 374 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 374 km
Kākināda ... 392 km
Gulbarga ... 393 km
Coimbatore ... 393 km
Bijapur ... 400 km
Belgaum ... 415 km
Warangal ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries