Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāyudupet, IndiaNāyudupetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāyudupet India

What day is it in Nāyudupet right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāyudupet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāyudupet
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Nāyudupet

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nāyudupet

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nayudupet
  • Nayudupeta
  • Nāyudupet
  • Nāyudupeta

Country

Nāyudupet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāyudupet (Nellore, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 49 km
Nellore ... 61 km
Āvadi ... 89 km
Ambattūr ... 92 km
Chennai ... 96 km
Rānipet ... 118 km
Vellore ... 125 km
Bengaluru ... 211 km
Puducherry ... 218 km
Tumkūr ... 232 km
Kallakurichi ... 251 km
Kurnool ... 259 km
Guntur ... 267 km
Bellary ... 274 km
Salem ... 285 km
Vijayawada ... 293 km
Mysore ... 315 km
Davangere ... 324 km
Erode ... 332 km
Shimoga ... 347 km
Thanjavur ... 349 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 354 km
Tiruppur ... 369 km
Rājahmundry ... 373 km
Kākināda ... 385 km
Coimbatore ... 396 km
Hyderābād ... 400 km
Kūkatpalli ... 411 km
Hubli ... 413 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries