Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gūdūr, IndiaGūdūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGūdūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gūdūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gūdūr
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Gūdūr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gūdūr

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudur
  • Gūdūr

Country

Gūdūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

74,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gūdūr (Nellore, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 35 km
Tirupati ... 67 km
Āvadi ... 116 km
Ambattūr ... 119 km
Chennai ... 122 km
Bengaluru ... 223 km
Kurnool ... 235 km
Tumkūr ... 238 km
Guntur ... 242 km
Bellary ... 259 km
Vijayawada ... 267 km
Kallakurichi ... 276 km
Salem ... 307 km
Davangere ... 316 km
Mysore ... 329 km
Shimoga ... 344 km
Rājahmundry ... 350 km
Kākināda ... 364 km
Hyderabad ... 373 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 379 km
Kūkatpalli ... 385 km
Tiruppur ... 390 km
Hubli ... 400 km
Coimbatore ... 416 km
Mangalore ... 423 km
Warangal ... 424 km
Gulbarga ... 426 km
Bijapur ... 443 km
Mulugu ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries