Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgireddipalli, IndiaNāgireddipalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgireddipalli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgireddipalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāgireddipalli
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Nāgireddipalli

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgireddipalli

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagireddipalle
  • Nagireddipalli
  • Nāgireddipalli

Country

Nāgireddipalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgireddipalli (Cuddapah, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 74 km
Tirupati ... 75 km
Āvadi ... 151 km
Ambattūr ... 155 km
Chennai ... 161 km
Bengaluru ... 187 km
Tumkūr ... 190 km
Kurnool ... 192 km
Bellary ... 199 km
Guntur ... 249 km
Davangere ... 255 km
Vijayawada ... 276 km
Kallakurichi ... 280 km
Shimoga ... 286 km
Mysore ... 294 km
Salem ... 298 km
Hubli ... 339 km
Hyderabad ... 347 km
Kūkatpalli ... 358 km
Rājahmundry ... 370 km
Mangalore ... 371 km
Tiruppur ... 375 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 382 km
Gulbarga ... 383 km
Kākināda ... 389 km
Bijapur ... 391 km
Coimbatore ... 398 km
Belgaum ... 407 km
Warangal ... 413 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries