Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pākāla, IndiaPākālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPākāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pākāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pākāla
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Pākāla

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pākāla

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakal
  • Pakala
  • Pākāla

Country

Pākāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pākāla (Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 32 km
Āvadi ... 88 km
Ambattūr ... 93 km
Chennai ... 102 km
Nellore ... 131 km
Bengaluru ... 133 km
Tumkūr ... 162 km
Kallakurichi ... 190 km
Salem ... 212 km
Mysore ... 236 km
Bellary ... 256 km
Kurnool ... 276 km
Davangere ... 279 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 292 km
Tiruppur ... 293 km
Coimbatore ... 320 km
Guntur ... 332 km
Mangalore ... 346 km
Vijayawada ... 359 km
Kozhikode ... 361 km
Hubli ... 381 km
Madurai ... 397 km
Thrissur ... 398 km
Teni ... 401 km
Hyderabad ... 437 km
Rājahmundry ... 446 km
Kūkatpalli ... 448 km
Cochin ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries