Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowra, AustraliaNowraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNowra Australia

What day is it in Nowra right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nowra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nowra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Nowra
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Nowra

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Nowra

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NOA
  • Novra
  • Nowra
  • Nowra-Bomaderry
  • bldt nawra
  • novra
  • nuo la
  • nwwra
  • nwwra yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Новра
  • بلدة ناورا
  • ناروا، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز
  • نوورا
  • نوورا، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • ნოვრა
  • 諾拉

Country

Nowra is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

9,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowra (Shoalhaven Shire, New South Wales)

Wollongong ... 56 km
Sydney ... 122 km
Canberra ... 126 km
Newcastle ... 235 km
Melbourne ... 555 km
Gold Coast ... 791 km
Logan City ... 822 km
Brisbane ... 839 km
Adelaide ... 961 km
Auckland ... 1946 km
Manukau City ... 1957 km
Christchurch ... 2004 km
Wellington ... 2059 km
Perth ... 2798 km
Port Moresby ... 2809 km
Kupang ... 3472 km
Ambon ... 3872 km
Mataram ... 3998 km
Denpasar ... 4043 km
Makassar ... 4113 km
Jember ... 4166 km
Situbondo ... 4185 km
Malang ... 4241 km
Surabaya ... 4291 km
Surakarta ... 4378 km
Yogyakarta ... 4386 km
Semarang ... 4444 km
Palu ... 4474 km
Pekalongan ... 4495 km
Manado ... 4500 km