Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helensburgh, AustraliaHelensburghAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inHelensburgh Australia

What day is it in Helensburgh right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Helensburgh to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Helensburgh to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helensburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Helensburgh
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Helensburgh

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Helensburgh

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Helensbourgh
  • Helensburgh
  • Khelensburg
  • Хеленсбург

Country

Helensburgh is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helensburgh (Wollongong, New South Wales)

Wollongong ... 29 km
Sydney ... 39 km
Newcastle ... 152 km
Canberra ... 193 km
Melbourne ... 627 km
Gold Coast ... 707 km
Logan City ... 739 km
Brisbane ... 756 km
Adelaide ... 996 km
Auckland ... 1925 km
Manukau City ... 1936 km
Christchurch ... 2014 km
Wellington ... 2057 km
Port Moresby ... 2735 km
Perth ... 2822 km
Kupang ... 3432 km
Ambon ... 3818 km
Mataram ... 3964 km
Denpasar ... 4010 km
Makassar ... 4071 km
Jember ... 4134 km
Situbondo ... 4152 km
Malang ... 4211 km
Surabaya ... 4259 km
Surakarta ... 4348 km
Yogyakarta ... 4358 km
Semarang ... 4414 km
Palu ... 4427 km
Manado ... 4446 km
Pekalongan ... 4466 km