Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chunskiy, RussiaChunskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inChunskiy Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chunskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chunskiy: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Chunskiy

Sunrise

9:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chunskiy

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuna
  • Chunskij
  • Chunskiy
  • Tsjunskij
  • Чунский

Country

Chunskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

16,199 People

Cities around Chunskiy (Irkutsk)

Bratsk ... 159 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 542 km
Irkutsk ... 559 km
Ulan-Ude ... 792 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1035 km
Ulan Bator ... 1070 km
Kemerovo ... 1088 km
Tomsk ... 1174 km
Chita ... 1196 km
Barnaul ... 1305 km
Novosibirsk ... 1341 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1520 km
Ürümqi ... 1659 km
Turpan ... 1670 km
Semey ... 1670 km
Shihezi ... 1692 km
Pavlodar ... 1861 km
Baotou ... 1883 km
Hohhot ... 1936 km
Jining ... 1976 km
Ordos ... 1986 km
Yinchuan ... 2009 km
Wuwei ... 2012 km
Datong ... 2071 km
Zhangjiakou ... 2076 km
Omsk ... 2105 km
Xining ... 2147 km
Hulan Ergi ... 2154 km
Chifeng ... 2168 km