Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ust’-Kut, RussiaUst’-KutRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inUst’-Kut Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ust’-Kut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ust’-Kut
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Ust’-Kut

Sunrise

4:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ust’-Kut

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ust Kutsk
  • Ust'-Kut
  • Ust-Kut
  • Ust’-Kut
  • Усть-Кут

Country

Ust’-Kut is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

48,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ust’-Kut (Irkutsk)

Bratsk ... 341 km
Irkutsk ... 509 km
Ulan-Ude ... 566 km
Chita ... 811 km
Ulan Bator ... 982 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1036 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1530 km
Kemerovo ... 1583 km
Tomsk ... 1664 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1777 km
Qiqihar ... 1789 km
Barnaul ... 1801 km
Baotou ... 1805 km
Hohhot ... 1821 km
Jining ... 1831 km
Novosibirsk ... 1837 km
Baicheng ... 1838 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1904 km
Bei’an ... 1913 km
Chifeng ... 1916 km
Ordos ... 1918 km
Datong ... 1934 km
Tongliao ... 1961 km
Chengde ... 1995 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 2000 km
Yinchuan ... 2017 km
Turpan ... 2021 km
Suihua ... 2033 km
Ürümqi ... 2039 km