Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novaya Igirma, RussiaNovaya IgirmaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovaya Igirma Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novaya Igirma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Novaya Igirma: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Novaya Igirma

Sunrise

9:38 am

Local time
Sunset Novaya Igirma

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nov.Igirma
  • Novaja Igirma
  • Novaya Igirma
  • Novaya Igrima
  • Novo Igirma
  • Нов.Игирма
  • Новая Игирма

Country

Novaya Igirma is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

10,681 People

Cities around Novaya Igirma (Irkutsk)

Bratsk ... 215 km
Irkutsk ... 533 km
Ulan-Ude ... 655 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 892 km
Chita ... 951 km
Ulan Bator ... 1043 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1395 km
Kemerovo ... 1440 km
Tomsk ... 1517 km
Barnaul ... 1665 km
Novosibirsk ... 1694 km
Baotou ... 1874 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1878 km
Hohhot ... 1900 km
Jining ... 1919 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1919 km
Qiqihar ... 1933 km
Turpan ... 1956 km
Ürümqi ... 1964 km
Baicheng ... 1974 km
Ordos ... 1985 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1999 km
Shihezi ... 2010 km
Datong ... 2020 km
Semey ... 2031 km
Chifeng ... 2031 km
Bei’an ... 2061 km
Yinchuan ... 2062 km
Tongliao ... 2090 km