Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhisho, South AfricaBhishoSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBhisho South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhisho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bhisho
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Bhisho

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bhisho

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIY
  • Bhisho
  • Bisho
  • Biso
  • Bišo
  • bhiso
  • bi shao
  • bisho
  • bisyo
  • byshw
  • Бишо
  • Бішо
  • بيشو
  • بھشو
  • بھیشو
  • भिशो
  • ビショ
  • 比绍
  • 비쇼

Country

Bhisho is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

137,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhisho (Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality, Eastern Cape)

East London ... 42 km
Port Elizabeth ... 191 km
Botshabelo ... 398 km
Bloemfontein ... 422 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 427 km
Durban ... 437 km
Welkom ... 539 km
Richards Bay ... 579 km
Newcastle ... 595 km
Vereeniging ... 681 km
Soweto ... 725 km
Brakpan ... 731 km
Cape Town ... 732 km
Johannesburg ... 733 km
Boksburg ... 733 km
Benoni ... 736 km
Krugersdorp ... 745 km
Tembisa ... 757 km
Diepsloot ... 762 km
Witbank ... 781 km
Pretoria ... 784 km
Matola ... 858 km
Maputo ... 862 km
Bulawayo ... 1400 km
Windhoek ... 1403 km
Beira ... 1548 km
Chimoio ... 1586 km
Chitungwiza ... 1658 km
Harare ... 1678 km
Lusaka ... 1920 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries